Awarded contract

SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 (2425/Nov/001/SCSWIS) Hosting of RMS and eForms Infrastructure

Details

Supplier(s)
Dacoll Limited
Value
GBP 138,592
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

Award against NHS SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Digital Workplace Solutions Framework for the provision of Hosting of RMS and eForms Infrastructure. Commencing 07/05/2025 till 06/05/2027 with the option to extend for 12 months till 06/05/2028 Lot 1: Award against NHS SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Digital Workplace Solutions Framework for the provision of Hosting of RMS and eForms Infrastructure. Commencing 07/05/2025 till 06/05/2027 with the option to extend for 12 months till 06/05/2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 May 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 (2425/Nov/001/SCSWIS) Hosting of RMS and eForms Infrastructure.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.