Awarded contract

RM6342 - Transport and Accommodation

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

Direct award of a call off contract to Corporate Travel Management (NORTH) Ltd provider under the Crown Commercial Service Framework for Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions, for the provision of ad hoc rail, accommodation and flight bookings across People's Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 98341000 · Accommodation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6342 - Transport and Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.