Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply of Thin Client Devices
Details
- Value
- EUR 3,000,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This RFT relates to the supply of up to 10,000 thin client devices, with an estimated initial order quantity of 100 devices. The Contracting Authority anticipates that during the life of the contract, additional batches of devices will be sought, up to the maximum stated above. However, Revenue also reserves the right to order a different quantity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2025
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply of Thin Client Devices.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
