Replacement Boiler Plant and Distribution Works - Kirk Sandall Junior School
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the replacement of boiler plant, distribution, hot and cold water distribution and rectification works including decoration etc. Lot 1: Replacement Boiler Plant and Distribution Works - Kirk Sandall Junior School. A full specification has been provided to all contractors who have requested.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2025
About the buyer
Brighter Futures Learning Partnership Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 42164000 · Auxiliary plant for use with boilers
- 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighter-futures-learning-partnership-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Boiler Plant and Distribution Works - Kirk Sandall Junior School.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighter Futures Learning Partnership Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
