Expired contract

RDE800 - Beach benefits resulting from the Environmental Protection (Plastic St

Details

Value
GBP 5,900
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

The purpose of the project is to develop a short online survey to inform the upcoming Post Implementation Review (PIR) of the Environmental Protection Regulations in England 2020. Contract awarded by Defra

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 May 2025

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE800 - Beach benefits resulting from the Environmental Protection (Plastic St.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.