Awarded contract

QQ24/027 A Community Cohesion Commission Strategy 2025 - 2030 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 71,700
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

Tamworth Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably qualified Provider to Co-produce a comprehensive Tamworth Community Cohesion Strategy 2025-2030 based on the previous consultation phase of the 'honest conversations' and plans. To build organisational capacity and provide a training programme for leaders and practitioners working in communities at risk of conflict. We also require the Provider to provide ongoing support and evaluation - a long-term delivery partner for the duration of the cohesion strategy. This will support local governance and delivery, ensuring key evaluation and measurement data is collected and monitored. This support will also include the production of an evaluation report.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QQ24/027 A Community Cohesion Commission Strategy 2025 - 2030 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QQ24/027 A Community Cohesion Commission Strategy 2025 - 2030 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.