Awarded contract
QCS Software
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- QUALITY COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS LTD
- Value
- GBP 97,290
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purchase of QCS Software to aid Adult Social Care to comply with CQC. 9 required to cover all 9 sites - £2,162 per site; annual cost £19,459. Total Contract Value - £97,290 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QCS Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
