Awarded contract

Public Information Online 2025/28

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 260,833.34
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Public Information Online (PIO). PIO offers Jisc members the opportunity to subscribe to PIO, a complete collection of parliamentary papers from Westminster, the Scottish Parliament, the Northern Ireland and the Welsh Assemblies. PIO is the rightsholder and sole supplier of this product. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. The contract will be with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc. ## Contract award Title: Public Information Online 2025/28 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Information Online 2025/28.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.