Expired contract

PS25062 - Business Support - Early-Stage Technology Companies and Start-Ups

Details

Supplier(s)
Ashby House Ltd
Value
GBP 24,004
Duration
8 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

***THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement We are seeking organisations that have the capacity, capability and expertise to deliver a support programme tailored for businesses that fit the following profile: • Early-stage technology businesses working intensively on R&D and commercial approach. • Generally, less than 5 years old • Pre-revenue and often running their own business for the first time. • Generally, employ fewer than 5 people. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25062 - Business Support - Early-Stage Technology Companies and Start-Ups.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.