Awarded contract

Provision of Level 3 Public Sector Compliance Investigator and Officer Apprenticeship ST0708 to DWP Employees

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of Level 3 Public Sector Compliance Investigator and Officer Apprenticeship ST0708 to DWP Employees

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Level 3 Public Sector Compliance Investigator and Officer Apprenticeship ST0708 to DWP Employees.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.