Awarded contract

Provision of Crime Scene Consumables

Details

Supplier(s)
SCENESAFE LTD.
Value
GBP 2,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Clinical forensics equipment and supplies
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

Call off from BlueLight Commercial National Crime Scene Consumables NCSC (BLC087) framework agreement for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary who require the provision of crime scene consumables to be used across Hampshire and Isle of Wight for various needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33950000 · Clinical forensics equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Crime Scene Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.