Awarded contract
Provision of bus service - Route 319
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Arriva London South Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,547,249
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of bus service route 319 for 7 years. Please note, costs posted on Contracts Finder sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of bus service - Route 319, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
