Awarded contract

Provision of an External Audit Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 2,380,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

A Call-Off award under framework RM6188 - Audit & Assurance Services (A&AS) for Provision of an External Audit Service for Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (GHNHSFT) which also encompass GHNHSFT's: Charity: Cheltenham and Gloucester Hospitals Charity (registered charity no: 1051606) and wholly owned subsidiary: Gloucestershire Hospitals Subsidiary Company Limited (GMS) (registered company no: 11124256) Additional information: CALL-OFF INITIAL PERIOD: Three (3) Years, to cover External Audits: o FY 25/26 o FY 26/27 o FY 27/28 CALL-OFF OPTIONAL EXTENSION PERIOD: Option to extend for two (2) periods of twelve (12) months. Totalling a maximum contract period of five (5) years, to cover External Audits: o FY 28/29 o FY 29/30

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an External Audit Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.