Positive 2 Work Skillnet - Request for Tenders for the supply of Training services 2025-2027
Details
- Value
- EUR 900,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Submission
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Positve2Work Skillnet is a network of Skillnet Ireland, a business support agency of the Government of Ireland. The primary objective of Skillnet Ireland is to advance the competitiveness, productivity and innovation of businesses operating in Ireland through enterprise-led workforce development. Skillnet Ireland supports businesses to become more competitive, by providing the right upskilling and reskilling solutions to their employees. Skillnet Ireland was established 1999 and is funded from the National Training Fund through the Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science. Skillnet Ireland has received international recognition as a best practice model from the EU, the OECD, and the ILO, amongst others. They currently support over 16,000 businesses nationwide and provide a wide range of valuable learning experiences to over 55,000 trainees. This RFT endeavours to cover the period of 2025 – 2027 inclusive based on current needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2025
About the buyer
Positive2Work Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@positive2work-skillnet.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Positive 2 Work Skillnet - Request for Tenders for the supply of Training services 2025-2027.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Positive 2 Work Skillnet - Request for Tenders for the supply of Training services 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
