Awarded contract
PKC13477 Air Quality - Continuous Monitoring Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 105,669
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 14 May 2025
Tender description
Air Quality – Continuous Monitoring Service for Perth & Kinross Council. Lot 1: Air Quality – Continuous Monitoring Service in Perth & Kinross Council area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC13477 Air Quality - Continuous Monitoring Service.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
