Awarded contract

PKC12581 - Bridge of Dillavaird Wingwall Replacement Works

Details

Value
GBP 165,607.13
Topic
Construction work for bridges
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

A landslip adjacent to Bridge of Dillavaird has resulted in partial collapse of the road, forcing the road to be closed to the public. A wingwall replacement has been designed and now requires to be constructed. The scheme will support the slope allowing the road to be repaired and reopened ensuring the safety of the travelling public. Lot 1: A landslip adjacent to Bridge of Dillavaird has resulted in partial collapse of the road, forcing the road to be closed to the public. A wingwall replacement has been designed and now requires to be constructed. The scheme will support the slope allowing the road to be repaired and reopened ensuring the safety of the travelling public.. The total contract value includes the potential cost of GBP30283.28 for compensation events.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45221100 · Construction work for bridges

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.