Awarded contract
PAN3059 - Taxi Journey from DPS - ID 36107
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shafi-Ullah Adam
- Value
- GBP 38,532
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AS PER TENDER
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3059 - Taxi Journey from DPS - ID 36107.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
