Expired contract

NWCH L405 - Cumberland Arena Extension and Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 2,805,731.33
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Main construction contract for Design and construct for the extension and refurbishment at Cumberland Arena at Thomas Street, Crewe CW1 2BD. Additional information: Award notice for NWCH L405 - Cumberland Arena Extension and Refurbishment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWCH L405 - Cumberland Arena Extension and Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.