Awarded contract

NP606825 Cycognito Surface Attack Monitoring Tool

Details

Value
GBP 52,091
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of the Attack Surface Management platform and associated supporting activities. Lot 1: This product highlights vulnerabilities that could be exploited by cyber attackers. This information is available in a disparate form to those who seek to harness it, but Cycognito manages it and presents it in a risk prioritised manner. This has been procured using the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP606825 Cycognito Surface Attack Monitoring Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.