Expired contract

Mines and Minerals Insurance for The Oval in perpetuity

Details

Value
GBP 42,408
Topic
Insurance services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of title indemnity insurance against mines and minerals rights ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date15 May 2025

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mines and Minerals Insurance for The Oval in perpetuity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mines and Minerals Insurance for The Oval in perpetuity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.