Awarded contract
MDDC202504-010 - Material Supply & Associated Services - United Kingdom Plumbing Supplies (UKPS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK Plumbing Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For Material supply and associated services - Lot 5 National Consortia for Independent merchants (NCIM)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDDC202504-010 - Material Supply & Associated Services - United Kingdom Plumbing Supplies (UKPS).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
