Awarded contract

Laundry Service Provision in approved establishments in England and Wales

Details

Supplier(s)
ELIS UK Limited
Value
GBP 1,353,000
Topic
Laundry-management services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

The Food Standards Agency has put in place a contract for the provision of a weekly rental, laundering and disposal of garments in approved establishments in England and Wales. Lot 1: CCS RM6331 framework call-off

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Food Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98311100 · Laundry-management services
  • 98311200 · Laundry-operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laundry Service Provision in approved establishments in England and Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.