ITC Catterick SLA Technical Services - Awarded Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,203,741
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Construction Professional Services Framework Alliance Agreement RM6165 (Lot 5 Defence): Call-Off Project Contract CPS1-39878-2025 for the ITC Catterick Single Living Accommodation (SLA) project assurance services. This project is required to provide new SLA at ITC Catterick. The contract has been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITC Catterick SLA Technical Services - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
