Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TP Fire & Security Ltd
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To remove existing hard wired alarm system and install digital dispersed alarm and periphericals (pull cord and connected heat/smoke alarms). To provide digital connection via dual sim. Removing and making good old alarm. Installation of additional electric socket where required to power alarm. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of dispersed alarms - TP Fire, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
