Awarded contract

Inspection, maintenance, and reactive repairs for Emergency/Standby Generator Sets and UPS

Details

Value
GBP 64,236
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of generators
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust require a contract to ensure their standby generators and UPS are kept in safe and reliable working order to ensure optimum efficiency and minimum downtime. This includes routine service inspections, load bank testing, reactive repairs, and maintenance to HTM 06-01 and/or SFG20 standards. Further details to be found in the technical specification. Dedicated, named service engineers will be required for this contract for the duration to ensure engineer continuity across all sites. Additional information: The tender documents can be accessed at https://www.procurementservices.co.uk/lifecycle-tenders Bidders must send an email via the link located at the above web address to be registered on the tender portal. This will issue a verification email to allow the submission of your bid. Clarification questions should be issued as soon as possible, but in any event before 17/03/2025. The Trust cannot guarantee that it will be able to respond to a clarification question if it is received after this date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.