Awarded contract

IA3642 Social Media Management and Monitoring Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
SocialSignIn Ltd
Value
GBP 87,491.25
Duration
3 years
Topic
Communication and multimedia software package
Published
14 May 2025

Tender description

This is for a Social Media Management and Monitoring Platform ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA3642 Social Media Management and Monitoring Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.