Awarded contract

HRMIS Software, Core HR, Managed Payroll and Recruitment System

Details

Value
GBP 1,503,572
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority has a requirement for HR, Managed Payroll and Recruitment commercial off the shelf solution. The Authority is not looking to develop a new HR system with a supplier. The Authority proposes to enter into a contract with the Successful Bidder for a period of four years. The contract will commence on 1st November 2024, or as near as possible to this date. The initial term will expire 30th September 2028. The Authority may extend the contract for further period(s) not exceeding six years (applied in three, two-year renewal periods). Lot 1: HRMIS Software, Core HR, Managed Payroll and Recruitment System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HRMIS Software, Core HR, Managed Payroll and Recruitment System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HRMIS Software, Core HR, Managed Payroll and Recruitment System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.