HCC024/24- Provision of Carers Breaks Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
39 suppliers
- A&A Homecare Ltd T/A My Homecare
- Care 4 You Direct Limited
- Care by Us Limited
- Carers in Hertfordshire
- Central Care Recruitment Limited
- Chelmscare Limited
- Cherish Social Care Ltd
- CONCEPT CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd
- Dependability Ltd
- Destiny Support Care Limited
- East Midlands Crossroads - Caring for Carers Trading as: TuVida
- East Midlands Crossroads-Caring For Carers T A TuVida
- Eastview Healthcare Services Ltd
- Etrum Healthcare Services Limited
- Eureka Care Services Limited
- First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd
- Firstpoint Homecare Limited
- Hatwel Limited
- Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited
- Joy Caring Services Ltd
- Lima Homecare Limited
- Luchi Healthcare Limited
- Nursing Care Personnel Ltd
- Oaktree Homecare Services
- onecare
- Onecare UK Ltd
- PHC Health Care Ltd
- Pine Health Care Services Limited
- Quality of Life Homecare Limited
- Roch 2 Limited T A Bluebird Care (East Herts)
- Salyx Care Limited T A Walfinch Welwyn & Bishop's Stortford
- Serve Home Ltd
- SKL Professional Recruitment Agency Limited
- Smartlinks Care Services UK Ltd
- Sodark Care Ltd
- SSA Quality Care
- Total Care And Compliance Services Ltd
- Total Care and Compliance Services Ltd (UK)
- Value
- GBP 25,275,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
.Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot HCC2314981: Provision of Carers Breaks Services Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot One: Preventative Breaks Service-Stevenage and North Herts Preventative Breaks Service-Stevenage and North Herts. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Two: Preventative Breaks Service- East Herts, Broxbourne and Welwyn & Hatfield Preventative Breaks Service- East Herts, Broxbourne and Welwyn & Hatfield. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Three: Preventative Breaks Service- St Albans and Dacorum Preventative Breaks Service- St Albans and Dacorum. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Four: Preventative Breaks Service-Watford, Three Rivers and Hertsmere Preventative Breaks Service-Watford, Three Rivers and Hertsmere. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Five: On- Going Breaks Services-Stevenage and North Herts On- Going Breaks Services-Stevenage and North Herts. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Six: On- Going Breaks Services-East Herts, Broxbourne and Welwyn & Hatfield On- Going Breaks Services-East Herts, Broxbourne and Welwyn & Hatfield. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot Seven: On- Going Breaks Services-St Albans and Dacorum On- Going Breaks Services-St Albans and Dacorum Lot Eight: On- Going Breaks Services-Watford, Three Rivers and Hertsmere On- Going Breaks Services-Watford, Three Rivers and Hertsmere. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for a carers breaks service . This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2025
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98513310 · Home-help services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
271 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC024/24- Provision of Carers Breaks Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to HCC024/24- Provision of Carers Breaks Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
