Expired contract
Grainger Market Creative Workspaces - Roofing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corinthia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Roofing materials
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Grainger Market Creative Workspaces - Roofing works to listed building ## Contract award Title: Corinthia Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grainger Market Creative Workspaces - Roofing.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Grainger Market Creative Workspaces - Roofing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
