GPL0118 - Temporary Recruitment Services
Details
- Buyer
- Orbit Group Ltd
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Submission
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Orbit is seeking to appoint several Recruitment Agencies to be included on its Framework for the provision of temporary recruitment who will deliver a service that is demonstrably focused on the needs of Orbit. This procurement involves the establishment of a 4-year framework agreement with several recruitment agencies to provide temporary recruitment across the Midlands, East and Southeast. The requirement is split into 3 Lots as follows: Lot 1 - (1a & b) Orbit Group Lot 2 - Technology & Information Lot 3 - (3a, 3b & 3c) Orbit Homes We are using the Competitive Flexible procedure and this procurement exercise will run over 2 stages. Stage 1 will be the Procurement Specific Questionnaire Evaluation process to shortlist potential providers who meet the conditions of participation and are the highest scored bidders evaluated against the evaluation criteria set out in the PSQ document. Shortlisted providers will then be Invited To Tender (2nd Stage). The second stage will consist of quality questions specific to the requirement and an evaluation process which may include the requirement of a demonstration/Interview session. Bidders must be registered on the Government's Central Digital Platform https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/ and meet the following Conditions to participate in this tender opportunity: 1. Have a minimum of at least 5 years of experience in providing temporary recruitment services to the public sector. 2. Hold relevant industry certifications such as Recruitment & Employment Confederation (REC), British Institute of Recruiters (BIOR), Institute of Recruitment (IRP). Employment Agency Standards Inspectorate are the most widely recognised recruitment standards. We would be willing to accept other widely recognised quality standards such as ISO. 3. Must be able to supply suitable candidates for all requirements within Lots with the exception of Lot 1b. Full information for the process and full requirement can be found in the attached tender documentation. Keywords: Recruitment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2025
About the buyer
Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GPL0118 - Temporary Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GPL0118 - Temporary Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
