GB-York: Tennis and Padel Management ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Down The Line Tennis Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 112,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice The University invited responses to its Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the management and delivery of tennis and padel services. The University identified a suitably qualified and experienced provider to operate and develop a high-quality and inclusive racquet sports programme. The successful bidder will enter into a licence arrangement to operate the University-owned facilities. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-York: Tennis and Padel Management ITT.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-York: Tennis and Padel Management ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York St John University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
