Awarded contract

FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings

Details

Value
GBP 609,000
Topic
Road markings
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings Lot 1: Lot 1 - South West FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value estimated for this Lot: £0.00 to £203,000 exc. VAT / £243,600 inc. VAT. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots. This value has been calculated on the basis of a four-year framework with no option to extend and the upper range includes contingency for higher demand during the Framework Period, for all Clients. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders required under this Framework. Lot 2: Lot 2 - North FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value estimated for this Lot: £0.00 to £203,000 exc. VAT / £243,600 inc. VAT. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots. This value has been calculated on the basis of a four-year framework with no option to extend and the upper range includes contingency for higher demand during the Framework Period, for all Clients. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders required under this Framework. Lot 3: Lot 3 - East FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value estimated for this Lot: £0.00 to £203,000 exc. VAT / £243,600 inc. VAT. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots. This value has been calculated on the basis of a four-year framework with no option to extend and the upper range includes contingency for higher demand during the Framework Period, for all Clients. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders required under this Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922100 · Road markings
  • 34922110 · Glass beads for road marking
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 45212213 · Sport markings works
  • 92600000 · Sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FMM-24-003 - Thermoplastic Playground and Line Markings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.