Expired contract

FEW1513 - Haymarket and St Margarets bus station Security Services

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
14 May 2025

Tender description

The bus stations cannot operate without an appropriate level of on-site security ## Contract award Title: Haymarket and St Margarets bus station Security Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2025

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FEW1513 - Haymarket and St Margarets bus station Security Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.