Awarded contract

EPT-56997 Beecroft Academy Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case 003043

Details

Supplier(s)
Aspens Services
Value
GBP 760,556
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Beecroft Academy (the “Customer”) is a primary school with a two-form entry and a capacity of 420, located in the market town of Dunstable, county of Bedfordshire and east of the Chiltern Hills. The Contract is for the provision of catering services to the Customer and will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the catering services requirement. Lot 1: Beecroft Academy (the “Customer”) is a primary school with a two-form entry and a capacity of 420, located in the market town of Dunstable, county of Bedfordshire and east of the Chiltern Hills. The Contract is for the provision of catering services to the Customer and will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the catering services requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Beecroft Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-56997 Beecroft Academy Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case 003043.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-56997 Beecroft Academy Lot 1 - Catering Services - Case 003043, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Beecroft Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.