e-ITT for the provision of a Habitat Regulations Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 19,176
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
e-ITT for the provision of a Habitat Regulations Assessment New Forest District Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified consultant, or consultant team with appropriate experience and expertise, to undertake a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA), and where required Appropriate Assessment, of the Local Plan Review. The work being commissioned will form an integral part of the evidence base to be used to inform the development of policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of a Habitat Regulations Assessment.
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of a Habitat Regulations Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
