Direct call off from NP167/22 Dexis OP 3D Pan Ceph OPG
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Grampian
- Supplier(s)
- PROBO MEDICAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 77,622
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 13 May 2025
Tender description
Dexis OP 3D Pan Ceph OPG. The current dental equipment was installed there in 01/02/1998 & is no longer supported by the manufacturer Lot 1: Direct call off from NP167/22. The current dental equipment was installed there in 01/02/1998 & is no longer supported by the manufacturer and. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS HAS ENDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2025
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct call off from NP167/22 Dexis OP 3D Pan Ceph OPG.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Grampian.
- 91£729.8m
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
