Awarded contract
Digital Road Safety Education
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Effect Digital Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,327
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The provision of hosting services and promotion of digital Road Safety Education through various social media channels across Leicester and Leicestershire and Rutland. The contract term is for 3 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Road Safety Education.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
