DA - Fort Cumberland Urgent Electrics Building Services Engineering Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Martin Thomas Associates (MTA)
- Value
- GBP 13,125
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project involves works to existing distribution equipment and cabling to include replacements and refurbishments to bring installations up to a condition compliant with current regulations to include, principally BS7671, 18th Edition, Amendment 3 of the IET wiring regulations and also all other relevant current statutory requirements. Urgent need to failure of some systems/circuits. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA - Fort Cumberland Urgent Electrics Building Services Engineering Consultancy.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
