D105 - Framework for the Supply of Ready to Administer Products
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Framework is for supply of Ready to Administer Products that hold a Certificate of Conformance to members of the East Midlands Pharmacy Collaborative as per the Trusts listed in Document No. 9. in the Invitation to Tender Pack. The East Midlands Pharmacy Collaborative (EMPC) as the Authority wishes to establish a multi-provider Framework for the Supply of Ready to Administer Products as defined in the Specification (Document No. 3) and Commercial Schedule (Document No. 5) A Conflict of Interest assessment will be maintained during the period of the Contract. A Pre-market engagement notice was not published for this Framework. Challenges and Risks already understood by the Authority (EMPC)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2025
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to D105 - Framework for the Supply of Ready to Administer Products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related topics
Topics related to D105 - Framework for the Supply of Ready to Administer Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
