CSP25036 - Bespoke Station Leader Oil Spill Response Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oil Spill Response Ltd
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement The service being bought is specialist spill response training for up to 10 delegates, over 2 days at the trainers' premises. It includes the trainers (2 for theory and extra trainers for practical exercise support), course materials, course catering, transport between classroom and field location, provision of PPE & provision of all spill response equipment in the field including boat support. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25036 - Bespoke Station Leader Oil Spill Response Training.
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25036 - Bespoke Station Leader Oil Spill Response Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
