Awarded contract

CPU6967 3-5 X Diesel Compact Sweepers - TPPL Call-Off

Details

Supplier(s)
Aebi Schmidt
Value
GBP 460,875
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 3-5 Diesel compact sweepers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU6967 3-5 X Diesel Compact Sweepers - TPPL Call-Off.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.