Awarded contract

Contract Notice for Front of House, Security, Patrol & Response Services '25

Details

Value
600,000
Topic
Guard services
Published
14 May 2025

Tender description

Phoenix Energy Group, seeks to appoint a suitably experienced Service Provider for the following activities. 1) Front of House Reception to cover 40 hours per week. 2) Suitably qualified Security Guarding services to cover 125.5 hours per week. 3) A dedicated Patrol & Response Service on a 24 hour - 365 days a year basis. The initial term of this Contract shall be three consecutive calendar years, which may be extended for an additional two further years, taking the maximum possible term to five consecutive calendar years. Further details on the services required are set out in the draft Invitation to Tender documents, made available with the associated Pre-Qualification Ref: pqq_4625 Lot 1: Phoenix Energy Group, seeks to appoint a suitably experienced Service Provider for the following activities. 1) Front of House Reception to cover 40 hours per week. 2) Suitably qualified Security Guarding services to cover 125.5 hours per week. 3) A dedicated Patrol & Response Service on a 24 hour - 365 days a year basis. The initial term of this Contract shall be three consecutive calendar years, which may be extended for an additional two further years, taking the maximum possible term to five consecutive calendar years. Further details on the services required are set out in the draft Invitation to Tender documents, made availbale under the associated Pre-Qualification Ref pqq_4625 Additional information: Phoenix Energy Group Ltd reserve the right at any time to: reject any, or all, responses and to cancel or withdraw from this procurement process at any stage; award a Contract without prior notice; change the basis, the procedures and timescales set out - or referred to - within the tender documentation; require any Applicant or subsequent Tenderer, to clarify any submissions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

PHOENIX ENERGY GROUP LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79713000 · Guard services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Notice for Front of House, Security, Patrol & Response Services '25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Notice for Front of House, Security, Patrol & Response Services '25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.