Common Area Floor Covering Replacement at 224-236 Thornhill Road, Falkirk
Details
- Topic
- Floor-covering work
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission
- 2 June 2025
Tender description
Removal of the existing vinyl flooring from the ground and first floor landings, plus all stairs from the ground floor to the first floor, and installation of resin-based flooring (or equivalent) on the ground and first floor landings, plus all stairs from the ground floor to the first floor. The second floor landing, and the stairs from the first floor ot the second floor, have an existing resin coating that requires refurbishment. The new resin coating to the lower landings and stairs should match (so far as can reasonably be achieved) the finish of the refurbished second floor landing and stairs. Lot 1: As per appended invitation to tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2025
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Common Area Floor Covering Replacement at 224-236 Thornhill Road, Falkirk.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Common Area Floor Covering Replacement at 224-236 Thornhill Road, Falkirk, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
