ColoCap Research Study Participant Reward Vouchers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Park Retail Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Presents and rewards
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract to provide reward vouchers for participants in the ColoCap research study. The research and associated participant rewards are funded through NIHR. The retail partners that the reward vouchers can be selected/used for were determined by the research funding body. Only one supplier was identified that could supply the voucher options to cover all of the retail partners required. The contract is for £100 vouchers (involving a mix of physical cards and e-vouchers) totalling up to a maximum £97,200 based on the target number of study participants to be recruited during the lifetime of the study which is scheduled to end in September 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18530000 · Presents and rewards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ColoCap Research Study Participant Reward Vouchers, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
