Closed tender

Cloud Hosted Health and Safety Management System

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Published
12 May 2025
Submission
2 June 2025

Tender description

Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of a Cloud Hosted Health and Safety Management System. The contract is anticipated to commence 7th July 2025 and will continue for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 years in yearly increments. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 2nd June 2025. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility. Keywords: Cloud Hosted, Health & Safety, System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2025

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cloud Hosted Health and Safety Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.