CA15873 - Empty Homes Major and Structural Works
Details
- Buyer
- Karbon Homes
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Submission
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon Homes the Authority to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Responsive and Major repair work in domestic properties. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Major and Structural Works - North Lot 2: Major and Structural Works - South Lot 3: Major and Structural Works - East Lot 4: Major and Structural Works - West Lot 5: Responsive Repairs - North Lot 6: Responsive Repairs - South Lot 7: Responsive Repairs - East Lot 8: Responsive Repairs - West To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15873. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15873 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2025
About the buyer
Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15873 - Empty Homes Major and Structural Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CA15873 - Empty Homes Major and Structural Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
