Awarded contract

CA15746 - Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Artelia UK
Value
GBP 900,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

the provision of Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15746. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15746 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15746 - Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.