Awarded contract

CA15227 - Tender 34/2024 - Provision of Graphic Design and Print Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
McCadden
Value
GBP 480,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Graphic design services
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council invites tenders for the provision of graphic design (including digital and rich media), artwork and print management services to deliver on its key corporate priorities and key projects including the development of marketing and communication materials. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15227. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15227 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15227 - Tender 34/2024 - Provision of Graphic Design and Print Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15227 - Tender 34/2024 - Provision of Graphic Design and Print Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.