Expired contract

Ballmer Indonesia In-country Technical and Strategy Consultancy Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Tiur
Value
GBP 27,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Environmental issues consultancy services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

WRAP wish to extend the services of their currently contracted Indonesia In-Country partner; a well-connected, suitably experienced leader based in Indonesia to design, develop and guide the strategy for the WRAP-IBCSD partnership to deliver the key priorities for WRAP, IBCSD and Ballmer Group who are funding the programme. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942340578 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2025

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ballmer Indonesia In-country Technical and Strategy Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.