Closed tender

Army Equitation School, Stable Refurbishment, Blocks 1, 2 and 3, McKee Barracks, Dublin 7

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 May 2025
Submission
13 June 2025

Tender description

Refer to briefing documents. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works. Please note that tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “. Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2025

About the buyer

Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
  • 45213241 · Barn construction work
  • 45216200 · Construction work for military buildings and installations
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421152 · Installation of partition walls
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 45454100 · Restoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

151 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Army Equitation School, Stable Refurbishment, Blocks 1, 2 and 3, McKee Barracks, Dublin 7.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Army Equitation School, Stable Refurbishment, Blocks 1, 2 and 3, McKee Barracks, Dublin 7, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.